Our members

Our membership reflects the diversity of the volunteering sector and ranges from small organisations entirely run by volunteers to organisations deploying tens of thousands of volunteers and staff.   Our members are from all sectors of the community, including social services, sport, community development, CALD communities, emergency services, legal, health, animal welfare, creative industries, tourism, government, environment & wildlife, education & training, corporates and employment services.

 

Abbeyfield Australia Ltd
ACCESS Ministries
Adam Beames
Albury Wodonga Volunteer Resource Bureau Inc.
Alfred Health
Alice Garrick
AMES
Anchor Inc.
Andrew Coghlan
Angela Seach
Anna Ballinger
Anthony Warren
ANZ Australia
Ardoch Youth Foundation
Asylum Seeker Resource Centre (ASRC)
Austin Health
Australian Centre for the Moving Image (ACMI)
Australian Croatian Community Services
Australian Multicultural Community Services
Australian Red Cross
Australian Volunteers International
Banksia Palliative Care Service
Banyule City Council
Baptcare
Bayside City Council
Bayside Community Information & Support Services Inc
Bendigo Health
Bendigo Volunteer Resource Centre
Bethany Community Support
Bicycle Network
Big Brothers Big Sisters Australia
BirdLife Australia
Birth for HumanKIND
BluEarth Foundation
BlueCross Community Care Services
Boroondara Aged Services Society (BASS Care)
Boroondara Volunteer Resource Centre
Bradley Smith
Bridges Connecting Communities Ltd
Brimbank City Council
Bronwen Clark
Brotherhood of St Laurence
Buloke Shire Council
Calvary Health Care Bethlehem
Camcare Inc
Campaspe Primary Care Partnership
CanTeen
Carlton Neighbourhood Learning Centre
Carringbush Adult Education
Castlemaine Health
CatholicCare
Centre for Multicultural Youth
Centre for Participation
Chelsea Men’s Shed Inc.
Churches of Christ in Queensland
City of Ballarat
City of Casey
City of Greater Bendigo
City of Greater Dandenong
City of Kingston
City of Melbourne
City of Monash
City of Moreland
City of Port Phillip
City of Whitehorse
City of Wodonga
City of Wyndham
Cobaw Community Health Service
Cohealth
Colac Area Health
Communiteer
Community Information & Support Victoria (CISVic)
Community Information Glen Eira Inc
Con O’Brien
Connect Health & Community (formerly Bentleigh Bayside Community Health)
Conservation Volunteers Australia
Coonara Community House (Volunteer for Knox)
Council on the Ageing Victoria (COTA)
Counterpart (formerly Breacan)
Country Fire Authority (CFA)
Court Network Inc.
CQUniversity Australia
Cranbourne Information & Support Service Inc
Creative Partnerships Australia
CrimCheck Ltd
Croatian Catholic Welfare
Crohn’s & Colitis Australia
Cystic Fibrosis Community Care (CFCC)
Dallas Beeston
Dan Gray
Danine Bourke
Deakin University – Faculty of Business and Law
Deakin University – Geelong Campus
Dean Gray
Dementia Australia (formerly Alzheimer’s Aust)
Diamond Valley Community Support
Diaspora Action Australia
Doncare – Volunteering in Manningham
Donwood Community Aged Care Services Inc
Dorothy Impey Home
Doveton Neighbourhood Learning Centre Inc
Drysdale Community Church Inc.
EACH
East Burwood UnitingCare Centre
Eastern Health
Eastern Volunteers
Emma Short
Epilepsy Foundation
Ermha Limited
Extended Families Australia Inc
Fairview Homes for the Aged Inc
Family Access Network
Family Care Inc
Fareshare
Fernlea House Inc
Fitzroy Legal Services
FoodBank Victoria
Friends Getting Together
Fronditha Care
Fusion Oakleigh Youth and Community Centre
Gateway Community Services
Gateway Industries Inc.
Gaye Witney
Geddup
Geelong Gallery
Geoff Sharp
Gippsland Farmer Relief Incorporated
Girl Guides Victoria
Glenelg Shire Council
Global Vaddo Charity
Golden Plains Shire Council
Goulburn Valley Hospice Care Service IncG
Grampians Community Health Centre
Greater Shepparton City Council
Greyhound Racing Victoria
GriefLine Community & Family Services Inc.
Guide Dogs Victoria
Gymnastics Victoria
Habitat for Humanity Australia (Victoria)
Happy Brain Education
Harm Reduction Victoria
Hazel Cleary
Healesville Interchurch Community Care Inc
Heide Museum of Modern Art
Heidelcare
Hepburn Health Service
Hepburn Shire Council
Hobsons Bay City Council
Hobsons Bay Community Information Centre
Holy Fools Inc
Hume City Council
Huntington’s Victoria
Impact Volunteering
Inclusion Melbourne Inc.
Interchange Outer East
Interchange Western
Jane Taylor
Jewish Care (Victoria) Inc
Jimmy Marinas
Joanne Trickey
JoCare
John Pastorelli
Julie Leonidas
Karingal St Laurence
Karolina Sevcikova
Keep Victoria Beautiful
Kelly Busfield
Kinglake Ranges Neighbourhood House
Knox City Council
La Trobe Community Health Service
La Trobe University Student Union Inc.
Land of Welcome
Launch Housing
Laverton Community Centre
Leadership Victoria
Lentil As Anything Ltd
Leonie Lockstone-Binney
LGBTIQ – Support & Protection Services Inc.
Life’s Little Treasures
Limbs 4 Life Inc
Link Community Transport
Living Learning Pakenham Inc.
Lort Smith Animal Hospital
Luci Mumme
Lynne Williams
Maelor Himbury
Maeve McNelis
Make A Difference Dingley Village Inc
Make a Wish Foundation of Australia
Mallee Track Health and Community Service
Manheim
MannaCare
Maribyrnong City Council
Mark Bamford
Marney Phillips
Marriott Support Services
Megan Cassar
Melba Support Services
Melbourne City Mission Inc (Head Office)
Melbourne Fashion Festival Ltd
Melbourne Legacy
Melbourne Water
Mercy Connect Ballarat
MHA Care
MiCare (formerly New Hope Foundation)
Mind Australia
Mitchell Shire Council
MND Motor Neurone Disease Vic
Moira Shire Council
Monash College
Monash Health
Monash University
Monash University Student Union Caulfield Inc (MONSU)
Moonee Valley City Council
Mordialloc Community Centre
Multiple Sclerosis Limited
Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka (M.A.D.E)
Museums Victoria
National Australia Bank
National Council of Jewish Women Victoria
National Sports Museum Ltd (Melbourne Cricket Club)
National Stroke Foundation
National Trust of Australia
National Vietnam Veterans Museum
Neighbourhood Watch Victoria
Nillumbik Shire Council
North Melbourne Language and Learning
North Richmond Community Health Centre
Northeast Health Wangaratta
Northern Health
Numurkah District Health Service
Office of the Public Advocate
Old Treasury Building
On My Feet Ltd
Open Table
Origin Foundation
Outlook (Vic) Inc
Ovarian Cancer Australia
Palliative Care South East
Palliative Care Victoria Inc
Pancare Foundation Inc.
Parks Victoria
People Outdoors
Perinatal Anxiety and Depression Australia (PANDA)
Phillip Island Nature Parks
Playgroup Victoria
Polish Community Council of Victoria
Puffing Billy Railway
Quambatook Community Resource Centre
Reclink Australia
Red Nose
Richard Blakeman
RMIT University
Road Trauma Support Services Victoria
Robert Wagner
Robinson Reserve Neighbourhood House
Robyn Rose
Ronald McDonald House Monash
Ronald McDonald House Parkville
Rose Herben
Royal Agricultural Society of Victoria
Royal Automobile Club of Victoria (RACV)
Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
Royal Children’s Hospital Foundation
Royal Freemasons Ltd
RSL Inc. VIC Branch
RSPCA (Victoria) Inc
Sacred Heart Mission
Sailors with Disabilities Inc
Salvation Army – Westcare
Samarinda Ashburton Aged Services (SAAS)
Save the Children Australia
Scouts Victoria
Seaworks Foundation
SEEK Limited
Shrine of Remembrance
South East Community Links Inc
South East Volunteers
South Gippsland Shire Council
South Port Day Links
South Shepparton Community Centre Inc
Southern Cross Care (Vic)
Southern Peninsula Community Support and Information Centre
SPAN Community House Inc.
Special Olympics Victoria
Spectrum Migrant Resource Centre
St John of God Health Care
St Kilda Mums
St Mary’s House of Welcome
St Theresa’s Aged & Retired Services
St Vincent de Paul Society Victoria
St Vincent’s Care Services
St Vincent’s Hospital Melbourne
Star Health Group
State Library of Victoria
STEM Professionals in Schools (SISVIC)
Story Dogs
Sue Jakob
Sunassist Volunteer Helpers Inc
Sunbury Community Health
Susan Jakob
Swan Hill Neighbourhood House
Switchboard
Talia Holloway-Roden
TarraWarra Museum of Art
Telco Together Foundation
Temple Society Australia
Tessa Fisken
The Centre for Continuing Education
The Compassionate Friends Victoria Inc.
The Holland Foundation
The Johnston Collection
The Lost Dogs Home
The Portsea Camp
The Royal Melbourne Hospital
The Royal Victorian Eye & Ear Hospital
The Royal Women’s Hospital
The Salvation Army
The Summit (Impact Project)
The Tipping Foundation
The Winged Horse Equine Welfare Inc
Timboon and District Healthcare Service
Toyota Australia
Traveller’s Aid Australia
Trentham Neighbourhood House
U3A Network Victoria
United Way Ballarat
Uniting AgeWell
Uniting Vic Tas
UnitingCare Geelong
University of Melbourne
University of Melbourne Student Union (USMU)
VACRO-Victorian Association for the Care & Reset
Variety the Children’s Charity
Very Special Kids
Victorian AIDS Council
Victorian Immigrant & Refugee Women’s Coalition
Victorian State Emergency Service
Villa Maria Catholic Homes
VincentCare Victoria
Vision Australia
Vollie
Volunteer CONNECT (Volunteering Warrnambool)
Volunteer West
Volunteering Geelong
Volunteering Mornington Peninsula
Water Polo Victoria
Wellways
Wesley Mission Vic
Western Emergency Relief Network
Western Health
Whittlesea Community Connections
WIRE Women’s Information and Referral Exchange Inc
Wonthaggi Neighbourhood Centre
Woodend Neighbourhood House
Work For The Soul
WorkSafe Victoria
YACVic – Youth Affairs Council of Victoria
Yarra Plenty Regional Library
Yarra Ranges Shire Council
YMCA Victoria
Your Community Health (formerly Darebin)
Zoos Victoria

Print This Page